El Recreo, Colombia Page

Other names: Hacienda El Recreo

World:Colombia:Magdalena
Latitude 10.2500 Longitude -74.2500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 10° 15' 0N Long (DMS) 74° 15' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts


El Recreo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Recreo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Recreo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Limonada (1.0 nm)
Monterrubio (1.7 nm)
El Martirio (3.0 nm)
Arabia (1.0 nm)
Tierrablanca (2.2 nm)
Santa Maria (2.7 nm)
Pozarredonda (2.8 nm)
Flores de Seda (2.9 nm)
Francia (3.2 nm)
El Libano (1.1 nm)
Pacifico (1.6 nm)
Las Delicias (1.6 nm)
Las Tangas (3.0 nm)
La Rosita (3.1 nm)
Aguasbuenas (3.1 nm)
El Delirio (2.8 nm)
San Pedro (3.0 nm)
Santa Barbara (3.0 nm)
Los Agachados (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR37918 Small Algarrobo Airport Fundación 11 nm E 94
FR37930 Small Bethania Airport El Copey 13 nm W 232
FR41859 Heli Drummond Heliport Cienaga 48 nm N 2
SKBQ BAQ Medium ERNESTO CORTISSOZ Barranquilla 49 nm N 320 Aerolínea de Antioquia, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Copa Airlines Colombia, EasyFly, Insel Air, LATAM Colombia, SATENA, VivaColombia
SKSM SMR Medium SIMON BOLIVAR Santa Marta 52 nm N 1 Air Europa, Avianca, LATAM Colombia, Venezolana, VivaColombia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm S Algarrobo, Magdalena
11.4 nm S Atrato
13.1 nm S Sabanas de San Ángel
16.7 nm N Fundacion NYC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:21:59 2016