Costarrica, Colombia Page

Other names: Costa Rica,Hacienda Costarrica,Hacienda Costarica

World:Colombia:Magdalena
Latitude 10.3117 Longitude -74.2979 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 10° 18' 42N Long (DMS) 74° 17' 52W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts


Costarrica Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Costarrica Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Costarrica Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cano Camacho (1.5 nm)
Paredon (2.5 nm)
Las Miradas (2.5 nm)
La Placita (3.2 nm)
El Recuerdo (3.7 nm)
El Jardin (4.0 nm)
Caraballo (2.1 nm)
La Providencia (4.2 nm)
San Jose (4.3 nm)
Sincelejo (1.1 nm)
Tierrablanca (2.5 nm)
Francia (2.9 nm)
Santa Maria (3.8 nm)
Arabia (3.9 nm)
Flores de Seda (1.8 nm)
Pozarredonda (1.9 nm)
Santa Elena (3.4 nm)
El Martirio (3.7 nm)
La Limonada (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR37930 Small Bethania Airport El Copey 13 nm S 212
SKFU FDA Small Fundación Airport Fundación 14 nm N 23
FR41859 Heli Drummond Heliport Cienaga 45 nm N 6
SKBQ BAQ Medium ERNESTO CORTISSOZ Barranquilla 44 nm N 320 Aerolínea de Antioquia, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Copa Airlines Colombia, EasyFly, Insel Air, LATAM Colombia, SATENA, VivaColombia
SKSM SMR Medium SIMON BOLIVAR Santa Marta 48 nm N 4 Air Europa, Avianca, LATAM Colombia, Venezolana, VivaColombia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm S Algarrobo, Magdalena
14.2 nm NE Fundacion NYC
15.8 nm S Atrato
17.4 nm S Sabanas de San Ángel


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:21:59 2016