Obonuco, Colombia Page

Other names: Obenuco

World:Colombia:Narino
Latitude 1.1981 Longitude -77.3096 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 1° 11' 53N Long (DMS) 77° 18' 35W Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 117285

Weather Charts


Obonuco Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Obonuco Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Obonuco Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Las Meneses (1.4 nm) Bellavista (1.6 nm)
Hotel Morazurco (2.6 nm)
Mapachico (2.6 nm)
Juanoy (2.6 nm)
Anganoy (2.6 nm)
Jongovito (1.0 nm)
San Felipe (1.1 nm)
Chapal (1.3 nm)
Pasto (1.9 nm)
Puerres (2.6 nm)
Acuapasto (2.9 nm)
Amparo San Jose (2.9 nm)
Botanilla (3.0 nm)
Filadelfia (1.0 nm)
Gualmatan (1.6 nm)
Catambuco (1.7 nm)
San Antonio (2.1 nm)
La Cruz (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41835 Heli Banco De La Republica Heliport Pasto 1 nm E 92
SKPS PSO Medium ANTONIO NARINO Pasto 11 nm N 5 Avianca, SATENA
SKIP IPI Medium SAN LUIS Ipiales 29 nm W 227 SATENA
SETU TUA Medium TENIENTE CORONEL LUIS A MANTILLA Tulcán 33 nm W 225
SKVG VGZ Small VILLA GARZON Villa Garzón 44 nm E 107 SATENA
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm E Estadio Departamental Libertad
1.9 nm E Deportivo Pasto
2.6 nm NE University of Nariño
3.6 nm W Galeras
3.6 nm W List of volcanoes in Colombia
3.6 nm W List of mountains in the Andes
5.4 nm NW Nariño, Nariño


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:00:54 2016