Botanilla, Colombia Page

Other names: Botana

World:Colombia:Narino
Latitude 1.1857 Longitude -77.2618 Altitude (feet) 9432
Lat (DMS) 1° 11' 9N Long (DMS) 77° 15' 42W Altitude (meters) 2874
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 161428

Weather Charts


Botanilla Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Botanilla Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Botanilla Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chapal (1.6 nm)
Jongovito (2.1 nm)
San Felipe (2.2 nm)
Puerres (0.6 nm)
Males (1.1 nm)
Canchala (1.3 nm)
Acuapasto (1.4 nm)
Amparo San Jose (1.7 nm)
Buesaquillo (1.9 nm)
Pasto (2.0 nm)
Jamondino (0.2 nm)
Ines (0.4 nm)
Granja Betania (0.4 nm)
Mocondino (1.0 nm)
Dolores (1.9 nm)
La Estrella (2.3 nm)
Pejendino (2.3 nm)
El Rosario (0.3 nm)
San Luis (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41835 Heli Banco De La Republica Heliport Pasto 1 nm W 301
SKPS PSO Medium ANTONIO NARINO Pasto 12 nm N 352 Avianca, SATENA
SKIP IPI Medium SAN LUIS Ipiales 31 nm W 231 SATENA
SETU TUA Medium TENIENTE CORONEL LUIS A MANTILLA Tulcán 35 nm W 229
SKVG VGZ Small VILLA GARZON Villa Garzón 41 nm E 107 SATENA
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NW Deportivo Pasto
1.2 nm NW Estadio Departamental Libertad
3.2 nm NW University of Nariño
6.6 nm W Galeras
6.6 nm W List of volcanoes in Colombia
6.6 nm W List of mountains in the Andes
7.1 nm S 2013 Nariño earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:53:01 2016