Amparo San Jose, Colombia Page

Other names: Amparo San José

World:Colombia:Narino
Latitude 1.2136 Longitude -77.2636 Altitude (feet) 8618
Lat (DMS) 1° 12' 49N Long (DMS) 77° 15' 49W Altitude (meters) 2626
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 171939

Weather Charts


Amparo San Jose Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Amparo San Jose Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Amparo San Jose Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pasto (1.0 nm)
Hotel Morazurco (1.6 nm)
Juanoy (1.7 nm)
Anganoy (1.7 nm)
Villa Nueva (1.0 nm)
Cujacal (1.3 nm)
Aranda (1.3 nm)
Urucupamba (1.6 nm)
Tescual (1.7 nm)
Canchala (1.1 nm)
Males (1.2 nm)
Buesaquillo (1.2 nm)
Bolivar (1.6 nm)
Acuapasto (0.3 nm)
Puerres (1.2 nm)
Mocondino (1.4 nm)
Granja Betania (1.5 nm)
Ines (1.6 nm)
Botanilla (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41835 Heli Banco De La Republica Heliport Pasto 1 nm S 224
SKPS PSO Medium ANTONIO NARINO Pasto 11 nm N 351 Avianca, SATENA
SKIP IPI Medium SAN LUIS Ipiales 32 nm W 229 SATENA
SETU TUA Medium TENIENTE CORONEL LUIS A MANTILLA Tulcán 36 nm W 227
SKVG VGZ Small VILLA GARZON Villa Garzón 41 nm E 109 SATENA
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm SW Deportivo Pasto
1.3 nm SW Estadio Departamental Libertad
1.8 nm NW University of Nariño
6.2 nm W Galeras
6.2 nm W List of volcanoes in Colombia
6.2 nm W List of mountains in the Andes
7.0 nm NW Nariño, Nariño


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:51:58 2016