Jongovito, Colombia Page

Other names: Jongoyito

World:Colombia:Narino
Latitude 1.1868 Longitude -77.2964 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 1° 11' 12N Long (DMS) 77° 17' 47W Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 137074

Weather Charts


Jongovito Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jongovito Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jongovito Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Filadelfia (0.8 nm)
Obonuco (1.0 nm)
Gualmatan (1.5 nm)
San Antonio (2.0 nm)
Las Meneses (2.4 nm)
San Felipe (1.2 nm)
Pasto (1.9 nm)
Chapal (0.6 nm)
Puerres (1.8 nm)
El Rosario (2.0 nm)
Botanilla (2.1 nm)
Jamondino (2.3 nm)
Acuapasto (2.4 nm)
Ines (2.4 nm)
Granja Betania (2.4 nm)
Amparo San Jose (2.5 nm)
Catambuco (1.0 nm)
La Cruz (1.8 nm)
Guadalupe (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41835 Heli Banco De La Republica Heliport Pasto 1 nm E 58
SKPS PSO Medium ANTONIO NARINO Pasto 12 nm N 1 Avianca, SATENA
SKIP IPI Medium SAN LUIS Ipiales 29 nm W 229 SATENA
SETU TUA Medium TENIENTE CORONEL LUIS A MANTILLA Tulcán 33 nm W 227
SKVG VGZ Small VILLA GARZON Villa Garzón 43 nm E 106 SATENA
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm NE Estadio Departamental Libertad
1.3 nm NE Deportivo Pasto
2.9 nm N University of Nariño
4.6 nm NW Galeras
4.6 nm NW List of volcanoes in Colombia
4.6 nm NW List of mountains in the Andes
6.4 nm NW Nariño, Nariño


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:52:59 2016