Pavita, Colombia Page

Other names: Pavitas

World:Colombia:Cordoba
Latitude 8.0000 Longitude -75.5833 Altitude (feet) 288
Lat (DMS) 8° 0' 0N Long (DMS) 75° 34' 60W Altitude (meters) 87
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts


Pavita Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pavita Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pavita Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Descuido (1.8 nm)
El Coco (4.0 nm)
Rosario (5.0 nm)
Brillante (6.0 nm)
Pica Pica (6.1 nm)
Campo Bello (7.8 nm)
Centro Alegre (11.0 nm)
Calle Barrida (13.6 nm)
Nuevo Paraiso (13.7 nm)
Chimborazo (14.1 nm)
Buena Vista (14.7 nm)
Bodega (14.7 nm)
El Anclar (6.5 nm)
Montelibano (9.6 nm)
Rusia (12.7 nm)
Bocas de Ure (4.2 nm)
Pueblo Viejo (9.1 nm)
Campo Alegre (10.2 nm)
Ure (13.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SKML MTB Small MONTELIBANO Montelíbano 9 nm E 100
FR38015 Small La Esperanza Airport Puerto Libertador 9 nm S 214
FR41856 Heli Banco De La Republica Heliport Caucasia 22 nm E 91
SKCU CAQ Medium CAUCASIA Caucasia 22 nm E 94 Aerolínea de Antioquia
SKMR MTR Medium LOS GARZONES Monteria 51 nm N 343 Aerolínea de Antioquia, Avianca, EasyFly, LATAM Colombia, VivaColombia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm SW Puerto Libertador
9.1 nm E List of airports in Colombia
13.3 nm S San José de Uré
13.4 nm NE La Apartada


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:10:29 2016