Buena Vista, Colombia Page

Other names: Corregimiento Buenavista

World:Colombia:Cordoba
Latitude 8.2225 Longitude -75.4817 Altitude (feet) 308
Lat (DMS) 8° 13' 21N Long (DMS) 75° 28' 54W Altitude (meters) 93
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937

Weather Charts


Buena Vista Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buena Vista Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buena Vista Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Contento (2.2 nm)
Chimborazo (2.2 nm)
Bodeguita (4.8 nm)
Bodega (5.2 nm)
Nueva Estacion (1.0 nm)
Miraflores (3.0 nm)
El Paraiso (4.7 nm)
Plazabonita (5.0 nm)
Los Mosquitos (6.6 nm)
Dejame Estar (6.7 nm)
Nueva Esperanza (7.2 nm)
Calle Nueva (7.7 nm)
Naranjal (8.0 nm)
Puerto Corinto (4.5 nm)
Belen (5.4 nm)
El Chimborazo (5.7 nm)
Plan Parejo (6.9 nm)
El Treinta y Cinco (7.6 nm)
El Horizonte (7.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38124 Closed Planeta Rica Airport Planeta Rica 12 nm N 331
SKML MTB Small MONTELIBANO Montelíbano 15 nm S 169
SKCU CAQ Medium CAUCASIA Caucasia 22 nm E 132 Aerolínea de Antioquia
SKMR MTR Medium LOS GARZONES Monteria 41 nm N 330 Aerolínea de Antioquia, Avianca, EasyFly, LATAM Colombia, VivaColombia
SKEB EBG Medium EL BAGRE El Bagre 54 nm E 133 Aerolínea de Antioquia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm SE La Apartada
15.0 nm N Guaranda, Sucre
15.3 nm S List of airports in Colombia
16.8 nm N Pueblo Nuevo, Córdoba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:08:38 2016