Puerto Corinto, Colombia Page

Other names: Hacienda Corinto

World:Colombia:Cordoba
Latitude 8.1833 Longitude -75.4167 Altitude (feet) 269
Lat (DMS) 8° 10' 60N Long (DMS) 75° 25' 0W Altitude (meters) 81
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937

Weather Charts


Puerto Corinto Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puerto Corinto Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puerto Corinto Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Buena Vista (4.5 nm)
Nueva Estacion (5.5 nm)
Chimborazo (6.6 nm)
El Contento (6.7 nm)
Bodeguita (9.3 nm)
El Chimborazo (5.6 nm)
Plan Parejo (5.8 nm)
Belen (6.0 nm)
Miraflores (6.5 nm)
El Horizonte (6.9 nm)
El Paraiso (7.1 nm)
El Treinta y Cinco (7.7 nm)
El Consejo (8.6 nm)
El Brillante (8.8 nm)
El Jardin (9.2 nm)
Plazabonita (9.2 nm)
Tierra Santa (7.2 nm) Rusia (5.5 nm)
El Anclar (8.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SKML MTB Small MONTELIBANO Montelíbano 12 nm S 184
FR38124 Closed Planeta Rica Airport Planeta Rica 16 nm N 323
SKCU CAQ Medium CAUCASIA Caucasia 18 nm E 134 Aerolínea de Antioquia
SKMR MTR Medium LOS GARZONES Monteria 45 nm N 327 Aerolínea de Antioquia, Avianca, EasyFly, LATAM Colombia, VivaColombia
SKEB EBG Medium EL BAGRE El Bagre 50 nm E 134 Aerolínea de Antioquia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm S La Apartada
12.7 nm S List of airports in Colombia
17.6 nm SE Caucasia, Antioquia
17.7 nm NE Ayapel


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:08:30 2016