Nuevo Paraiso, Colombia Page

Other names: Nuevo Paraíso

World:Colombia:Cordoba
Latitude 8.2237 Longitude -75.6309 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 8° 13' 25N Long (DMS) 75° 37' 51W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2900

Weather Charts


Nuevo Paraiso Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nuevo Paraiso Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nuevo Paraiso Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Calle Barrida (1.2 nm)
Los Cacaos (2.2 nm)
Arenoso (6.4 nm)
Santa Rosa (1.6 nm)
El Naranjo (3.3 nm)
El Guayabo (4.7 nm)
Maranonal (5.2 nm)
Isla Sola (6.1 nm)
Medio Rancho (6.6 nm)
El Almendro (7.4 nm)
La Nueva Esperanza (7.4 nm)
Las Chiquitas (7.6 nm)
Las Pavas (7.9 nm)
Bodega (4.0 nm)
Bodeguita (4.5 nm)
Chimborazo (6.6 nm)
El Contento (7.2 nm)
Plazabonita (7.8 nm)
Centro Alegre (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38124 Closed Planeta Rica Airport Planeta Rica 10 nm N 16
FR45926 Small Mondo Nuevo Airport Mondo Nuevo 13 nm N 316
SKCU CAQ Medium CAUCASIA Caucasia 29 nm E 120 Aerolínea de Antioquia
SKMR MTR Medium LOS GARZONES Monteria 37 nm N 342 Aerolínea de Antioquia, Avianca, EasyFly, LATAM Colombia, VivaColombia
SKEB EBG Medium EL BAGRE El Bagre 61 nm E 127 Aerolínea de Antioquia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.7 nm N Guaranda, Sucre
16.5 nm SE La Apartada
18.2 nm NE Pueblo Nuevo, Córdoba
19.2 nm S Puerto Libertador


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:12:18 2016