Ure, Colombia Page

Other names: Uré

World:Colombia:Cordoba
Latitude 7.7864 Longitude -75.5337 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 7° 47' 11N Long (DMS) 75° 32' 1W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts


Ure Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ure Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ure Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Pedro (9.6 nm) Campo Alegre (3.0 nm)
Pueblo Viejo (4.3 nm)
Bocas de Ure (9.7 nm)
Pavita (13.2 nm)
Montelibano (13.5 nm)
El Descuido (14.1 nm)
El Coco (14.6 nm)
Rosario (15.1 nm)
Brillante (16.4 nm)
El Anclar (16.6 nm)
Santa Clara (10.0 nm)
Sanguijuela (15.8 nm)
Puerto Belgica (16.4 nm)
Juan Pedro (5.1 nm)
Montevideo (6.0 nm)
Cacahual (12.8 nm)
Taraza (14.5 nm)
Caceres (16.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38015 Small La Esperanza Airport Puerto Libertador 9 nm W 300
SKML MTB Small MONTELIBANO Montelíbano 12 nm N 28
SKCU CAQ Medium CAUCASIA Caucasia 22 nm E 61 Aerolínea de Antioquia
FR41856 Heli Banco De La Republica Heliport Caucasia 23 nm E 58
SKEB EBG Medium EL BAGRE El Bagre 44 nm E 104 Aerolínea de Antioquia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm S San José de Uré
8.2 nm W Montelíbano
8.2 nm W Cerro Matoso mine
11.0 nm NW Puerto Libertador
11.2 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 14th century
12.6 nm NE List of airports in Colombia
12.9 nm S Cacahual


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:07:40 2016