San Jose, Colombia Page

Other names: San José

World:Colombia:Arauca
Latitude 6.0528 Longitude -69.5472 Altitude (feet) 249
Lat (DMS) 6° 3' 10N Long (DMS) 69° 32' 50W Altitude (meters) 75
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


San Jose Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Jose Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Jose Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Belleza (3.2 nm)
Las Brisas (3.9 nm)
Bombay (6.7 nm)
Santa Fe (8.8 nm)
San Rafael (9.2 nm)
La Virgen (11.0 nm)
Llano Alegre (7.6 nm)
Las Cabanas (8.2 nm)
Nebraska (8.4 nm)
El Control (1.5 nm)
Manati (4.6 nm)
Manati (5.1 nm)
Las Brisas (5.2 nm)
Santa Lucia (6.0 nm)
Corregimiento Nueva Antioquia (7.8 nm)
Nueva Antioquia (9.6 nm)
La Culebra (10.1 nm)
Fundo Cucurucho (11.4 nm)
El Caiman (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR37636 Small El Cimarrón Airport La Primavera 18 nm E 111
SVPJ Small Pesurca Airport 19 nm N 44
SVEZ EOZ Medium ELORZA 60 nm N 2 Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos
SKUC AUC Medium SANTIAGO PEREZ Arauca 93 nm W 310 EasyFly, SATENA
SVGD GDO Medium GUASDUALITO 100 nm W 314 Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
33.8 nm E 69th meridian west
41.7 nm W Cravo Norte
42.7 nm W List of airports in Colombia
45.3 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 4th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:59:21 2016