Santa Lucia, Colombia Page

Other names: Santa Lucía

World:Colombia:Arauca
Latitude 6.1047 Longitude -69.4608 Altitude (feet) 246
Lat (DMS) 6° 6' 17N Long (DMS) 69° 27' 39W Altitude (meters) 74
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28

Weather Charts


Santa Lucia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santa Lucia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santa Lucia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Las Brisas (0.9 nm)
El Control (4.6 nm)
San Jose (6.0 nm)
Llano Alegre (7.2 nm)
Las Cabanas (7.5 nm)
La Belleza (9.1 nm)
Las Brisas (9.8 nm)
El Caiman (10.0 nm)
Nebraska (10.4 nm)
Bombay (12.4 nm)
Santa Fe (14.4 nm)
Corregimiento Nueva Antioquia (2.3 nm)
Nueva Antioquia (4.2 nm)
La Culebra (4.5 nm)
Fundo Cucurucho (5.4 nm)
Cararabo (9.0 nm)
Carabobo (12.2 nm)
Manati (1.3 nm)
Manati (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SVPJ Small Pesurca Airport 13 nm N 38
FR37636 Small El Cimarrón Airport La Primavera 15 nm E 130
SVEZ EOZ Medium ELORZA 57 nm N 357 Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos
SKUC AUC Medium SANTIAGO PEREZ Arauca 95 nm W 307 EasyFly, SATENA
SVGD GDO Medium GUASDUALITO 101 nm W 310 Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
28.1 nm E 69th meridian west
45.6 nm W Cravo Norte
45.7 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 16th century BC
46.5 nm W List of airports in Colombia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:02:50 2016