La Belleza, Colombia Page

Other names: Campoalegre

World:Colombia:Arauca
Latitude 6.0431 Longitude -69.6003 Altitude (feet) 252
Lat (DMS) 6° 2' 35N Long (DMS) 69° 36' 1W Altitude (meters) 76
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


La Belleza Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Belleza Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Belleza Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Las Brisas (0.7 nm)
Bombay (3.5 nm)
Santa Fe (5.7 nm)
San Rafael (6.0 nm)
La Virgen (7.8 nm)
Lipa (9.3 nm)
Las Palmeras (12.2 nm)
Nebraska (7.8 nm)
Llano Alegre (8.6 nm)
Las Cabanas (9.2 nm)
San Jose (3.2 nm)
El Control (4.8 nm)
Manati (7.7 nm)
Las Brisas (8.2 nm)
Manati (8.3 nm)
Santa Lucia (9.1 nm)
Corregimiento Nueva Antioquia (11.0 nm)
Nueva Antioquia (12.8 nm)
El Caiman (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR37636 Small El Cimarrón Airport La Primavera 20 nm E 107
SVPJ Small Pesurca Airport 22 nm E 49
SVEZ EOZ Medium ELORZA 61 nm N 5 Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos
SKUC AUC Medium SANTIAGO PEREZ Arauca 91 nm W 312 EasyFly, SATENA
SVGD GDO Medium GUASDUALITO 98 nm N 315 Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
37.0 nm E 69th meridian west
39.0 nm NW Cravo Norte
40.0 nm NW List of airports in Colombia
44.6 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 4th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:59:23 2016