San Rafael, Colombia Page

Other names: Ruinas de San Rafael

World:Colombia:Vichada
Latitude 6.0333 Longitude -69.7000 Altitude (feet) 265
Lat (DMS) 6° 1' 60N Long (DMS) 69° 42' 0W Altitude (meters) 80
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


San Rafael Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Rafael Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Rafael Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Virgen (2.3 nm)
Lipa (3.6 nm)
La Idea (7.7 nm)
El Ripial (8.5 nm)
San Jorge (8.7 nm)
Chaparral (9.2 nm)
Las Mananitas (9.4 nm)
Bella Vista (9.7 nm)
La Favorita (10.3 nm)
Santa Fe (1.1 nm)
Las Palmeras (7.8 nm)
Nebraska (9.5 nm)
Bombay (2.5 nm)
Las Brisas (5.2 nm)
La Belleza (6.0 nm)
El Caiman (6.5 nm)
San Jose (9.2 nm)
El Control (10.7 nm)
La Rubiera (10.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR37636 Small El Cimarrón Airport La Primavera 26 nm E 102
SVPJ Small Pesurca Airport 27 nm E 56
SVEZ EOZ Medium ELORZA 62 nm N 11 Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos
SKUC AUC Medium SANTIAGO PEREZ Arauca 87 nm N 315 EasyFly, SATENA
SVGD GDO Medium GUASDUALITO 94 nm N 318 Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
33.8 nm NW Cravo Norte
34.9 nm NW List of airports in Colombia
42.9 nm E 69th meridian west
44.4 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 4th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:58:18 2016