Zhangjiaba, China Page

Other names: 张家坝

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 28.9803 Longitude 108.8013 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 28° 58' 49N Long (DMS) 108° 48' 5E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12367

Weather Charts


Zhangjiaba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjiaba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjiaba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maluchi (1.5 nm)
Nanmu (2.3 nm)
Dujiaping (2.9 nm)
Ganziba (3.1 nm)
Majiagai (3.5 nm)
Tongmuxi (1.2 nm)
Gaokanzi (2.3 nm)
Daxing (2.8 nm)
Pingdiba (3.2 nm)
Oujiagou (1.2 nm)
Tianwangmiao (1.4 nm)
Hepayan (2.0 nm)
Shizilu (2.7 nm)
Daquan (3.0 nm)
Huangjiacao (3.3 nm)
Liangtianwo (1.3 nm)
Kongjia Yuanzi (2.7 nm)
Guihua (3.6 nm)
Wangjiawan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 32 nm N 2 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 71 nm S 157 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 87 nm N 23 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 86 nm E 84 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 103 nm S 152 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm S Youyang Tujia and Miao Autonomous County
22.7 nm NE 109th meridian east
30.1 nm S Xiushan Tujia and Miao Autonomous County
29.8 nm SW Yanhe Tujia Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:14 2016