Nanmu, China Page

Other names: 楠木

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 28.9841 Longitude 108.7568 Altitude (feet) 3618
Lat (DMS) 28° 59' 3N Long (DMS) 108° 45' 24E Altitude (meters) 1102
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12367

Weather Charts


Nanmu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanmu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanmu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Majiagai (1.3 nm)
Zhangjia (1.7 nm)
Wangjia (1.8 nm)
Huayuan (1.9 nm)
Jingzhuyuan (2.7 nm)
Tangjiagou (3.1 nm)
Pingtaiba (3.1 nm)
Gaokanzi (2.1 nm)
Huangyang (3.4 nm)
Nanhai (3.5 nm)
Maluchi (1.4 nm)
Tongmuxi (1.6 nm)
Zhangjiaba (2.3 nm)
Liangtianwo (2.7 nm)
Ganziba (1.3 nm)
Dujiaping (2.2 nm)
Yuanzitou (2.5 nm)
Wangjiawan (3.0 nm)
Shuijingtuo (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 31 nm N 7 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 72 nm S 156 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 88 nm N 25 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 88 nm E 85 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 105 nm S 151 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm S Youyang Tujia and Miao Autonomous County
23.7 nm NE 109th meridian east
28.8 nm SW Yanhe Tujia Autonomous County
31.1 nm SE Xiushan Tujia and Miao Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:14 2016