Liangtianwo, China Page

Other names: 两天窝

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 28.9583 Longitude 108.7995 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 28° 57' 30N Long (DMS) 108° 47' 58E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12367

Weather Charts


Liangtianwo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangtianwo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangtianwo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maluchi (1.3 nm)
Dujiaping (2.1 nm)
Wangjiawan (2.5 nm)
Nanmu (2.7 nm)
Ganziba (2.9 nm)
Shuijingtuo (3.3 nm)
Zhangjiaba (1.3 nm)
Tongmuxi (2.3 nm)
Tianwangmiao (2.5 nm)
Gaokanzi (3.5 nm)
Oujiagou (1.3 nm)
Kongjia Yuanzi (1.7 nm)
Shizilu (2.2 nm)
Hepayan (2.5 nm)
Guihua (2.3 nm)
Tangjiapo (3.3 nm)
Loufanggou (3.3 nm)
Daxi (3.6 nm)
Zhangjiaping (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 33 nm N 2 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 69 nm S 157 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 89 nm N 23 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 86 nm E 83 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 102 nm S 152 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm SW Youyang Tujia and Miao Autonomous County
23.9 nm NE 109th meridian east
28.8 nm S Xiushan Tujia and Miao Autonomous County
28.6 nm SW Yanhe Tujia Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:53 2016