Majiagai, China Page

Other names: 马家盖

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 28.9949 Longitude 108.7363 Altitude (feet) 3546
Lat (DMS) 28° 59' 42N Long (DMS) 108° 44' 11E Altitude (meters) 1080
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12367

Weather Charts


Majiagai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Majiagai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Majiagai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huayuan (0.9 nm)
Jingzhuyuan (1.5 nm)
Pingtaiba (1.9 nm)
Tangjiagou (2.4 nm)
Nanmuyuan (2.6 nm)
Zhangjia (0.5 nm)
Huangyang (2.6 nm)
Nanhai (3.1 nm)
Jiuyan (3.7 nm)
Nanmu (1.3 nm)
Gaokanzi (2.5 nm)
Maluchi (2.7 nm)
Tongmuxi (2.6 nm)
Wangjia (1.7 nm)
Ganziba (1.9 nm)
Yuanzitou (2.7 nm)
Dujiaping (3.1 nm)
Jingzhubu (3.2 nm)
Wangjiawan (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 31 nm N 9 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 73 nm S 155 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 88 nm N 26 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 106 nm S 151 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 124 nm W 227 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm S Youyang Tujia and Miao Autonomous County
23.7 nm NE 109th meridian east
28.9 nm SW Yanhe Tujia Autonomous County
31.6 nm N Nanchuan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:53 2016