Zhongxing, China Page

Other names: 重兴

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.6161 Longitude 105.6540 Altitude (feet) 1715
Lat (DMS) 28° 36' 58N Long (DMS) 105° 39' 14E Altitude (meters) 522
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29331

Weather Charts


Zhongxing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongxing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongxing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wantou (1.2 nm)
Suokou (2.3 nm)
Yanggongfen (0.9 nm)
Zhulinwan (2.0 nm)
Fawangsi (2.6 nm)
Qinglongying (2.9 nm)
Huilongwan (1.0 nm)
Shuanglongqiao (2.2 nm)
Ligengtian (2.3 nm)
Youfangzui (2.6 nm)
Dahekou (2.8 nm)
Longdongchang (0.9 nm)
Zhaoyan (0.9 nm)
Datubian (0.9 nm)
Xinglong (1.9 nm)
Maojiao (2.1 nm)
Banpotou (2.6 nm)
Xiazhenggou (2.8 nm)
Baimiao (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 19 nm N 316 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 61 nm N 5
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 59 nm W 281 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 64 nm N 34
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 81 nm S 186 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm SE Chishui, Guizhou
15.1 nm NE Chishui River (Shaanxi)
15.1 nm NE Chishui River (Southwest China)
15.7 nm NE List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:52 2016