Xinglong, China Page

Other names: 兴隆

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.5904 Longitude 105.6320 Altitude (feet) 1033
Lat (DMS) 28° 35' 25N Long (DMS) 105° 37' 55E Altitude (meters) 314
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33109

Weather Charts


Xinglong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinglong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinglong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laomudong (1.2 nm)
Hakoutian (1.5 nm)
Leigou (2.3 nm)
Xinlongwan (2.4 nm)
Suokou (1.7 nm)
Wantou (2.0 nm)
Zhongxing (1.9 nm)
Yanggongfen (2.8 nm)
Shandingshang (3.1 nm)
Zhaoyan (1.1 nm)
Longdongchang (1.1 nm)
Maojiao (1.1 nm)
Datubian (1.8 nm)
Banpotou (2.3 nm)
Huilongwan (2.6 nm)
Xiazhenggou (1.0 nm)
Baimiao (1.8 nm)
Baixiangwan (2.0 nm)
Huangcitang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 20 nm N 321 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 63 nm N 6
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 58 nm W 282 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 66 nm N 34
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 79 nm S 186 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm E Chishui, Guizhou
15.8 nm SE China Danxia
17.0 nm NE Chishui River (Shaanxi)
17.0 nm NE Chishui River (Southwest China)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:05 2016