Baimiao, China Page

Other names: 白庙

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.5649 Longitude 105.6510 Altitude (feet) 987
Lat (DMS) 28° 33' 54N Long (DMS) 105° 39' 4E Altitude (meters) 300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29404

Weather Charts


Baimiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baimiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baimiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Baixiangwan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiazhenggou (1.2 nm)
Hakoutian (2.3 nm)
Laomudong (2.7 nm)
Maojiao (1.0 nm)
Xinglong (1.8 nm)
Longdongchang (2.3 nm)
Zhaoyan (2.3 nm)
Datubian (2.4 nm)
Zhongxing (3.1 nm)
Banpotou (1.3 nm)
Changwantuo (2.2 nm)
Huangjueping (1.4 nm)
Huangcitang (1.8 nm)
Maolingpo (2.0 nm)
Datianpo (2.9 nm)
Xiaowuji (2.9 nm)
Shitikan (3.1 nm)
Huangjuetuo (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 21 nm N 321 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 64 nm N 5
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 59 nm W 283 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 67 nm N 33
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 78 nm S 187 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm NE Chishui, Guizhou
13.9 nm SE China Danxia
17.5 nm NE Chishui River (Shaanxi)
17.5 nm NE Chishui River (Southwest China)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:16 2016