Youfangzui, China Page

Other names: 油坊咀

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.6445 Longitude 105.6920 Altitude (feet) 1085
Lat (DMS) 28° 38' 40N Long (DMS) 105° 41' 31E Altitude (meters) 330
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44641

Weather Charts


Youfangzui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Youfangzui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Youfangzui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Dahekou
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhulinwan (1.1 nm)
Yanggongfen (2.0 nm)
Fawangsi (2.2 nm)
Zhongxing (2.6 nm)
Tiantangba (1.1 nm)
Hougoutou (2.1 nm)
Nianzishang (3.0 nm)
Laofangzi (3.3 nm)
Wangjiangsi (3.4 nm)
Qianfeng (2.4 nm)
Xianyu (2.5 nm)
Shengengzi (2.6 nm)
Shandingshang (2.6 nm)
Shuanglongqiao (0.8 nm)
Ligengtian (1.7 nm)
Huilongwan (2.0 nm)
Yanzigou (2.1 nm)
Datubian (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 20 nm W 308 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 59 nm N 4
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 61 nm N 34
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 61 nm W 279 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 83 nm S 188 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm S Chishui, Guizhou
12.5 nm NE Chishui River (Shaanxi)
12.5 nm NE Chishui River (Southwest China)
13.3 nm NE List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
13.3 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
13.8 nm NE Hejiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:16 2016