Wangjiangsi, China Page

Other names: 望江寺

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.6924 Longitude 105.7279 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 41' 33N Long (DMS) 105° 43' 40E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35405
Mid-range map of Wangjiangsi Large range map of Wangjiangsi

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nianzishang (1.1 nm)
Tiantangba (2.6 nm)
Xinfangzi (2.7 nm)
Xinlan'ao (1.6 nm)
Datiangou (2.2 nm)
Chutan (2.7 nm)
Weigaoshan (3.2 nm)
Miaogaosi (3.1 nm)
Miaogaocun (3.2 nm)
Shuangguilin (1.1 nm)
Boyangtian (1.4 nm)
Jinjia Citang (2.2 nm)
Lanchi (2.4 nm)
Guihua (2.5 nm)
Yongli (2.8 nm)
Guiyuan (3.0 nm)
Hougoutou (1.4 nm)
Shengengzi (1.9 nm)
Qianfeng (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 20 nm W 298 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 56 nm N 2
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 58 nm N 34
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 62 nm W 276 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 78 nm N 37 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm S Chishui, Guizhou
9.1 nm NE Chishui River (Shaanxi)
9.1 nm NE Chishui River (Southwest China)
9.9 nm N List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
9.9 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
10.6 nm NE Hejiang County
14.4 nm NE List of longest arch bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:15:05 2016