Zhonghe, China Page

Other names: 中河

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.7740 Longitude 102.1740 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 27° 46' 26N Long (DMS) 102° 10' 26E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26373

Weather Charts


Zhonghe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhonghe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhonghe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dazhuang (0.8 nm)
Chengbu (1.3 nm)
Zhangou (2.4 nm)
Chenjia Buzi (2.4 nm)
Chenbu (2.6 nm)
Gaocao (1.1 nm)
Zhuangbu (1.7 nm)
Piliu (1.8 nm)
Yongxing (2.4 nm)
Sanhe (2.5 nm)
Dacuncun (0.9 nm)
Jingjiu (1.7 nm)
Wangjia (1.8 nm)
Zhoutun (1.9 nm)
Huolong (2.2 nm)
Tangjiabu (0.9 nm)
Sibu (1.5 nm)
Songjiayuan (1.7 nm)
Youjun (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 12 nm N 2 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 76 nm S 195 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 76 nm W 259 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm NW List of HVDC projects
9.0 nm NE List of life zones by region
12.9 nm N Xichang Qingshan Airport
13.1 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
13.1 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:57 2016