Tangjiabu, China Page

Other names: 汤家堡

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.7588 Longitude 102.1690 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 27° 45' 32N Long (DMS) 102° 10' 8E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26373

Weather Charts


Tangjiabu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangjiabu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangjiabu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sibu (0.7 nm)
Zhangou (1.7 nm)
Toudaohe (2.6 nm)
Dazhuang (0.7 nm)
Zhonghe (0.9 nm)
Dacuncun (1.6 nm)
Chengbu (1.8 nm)
Gaocao (2.0 nm)
Zhuangbu (2.4 nm)
Piliu (2.7 nm)
Chenjia Buzi (2.9 nm)
Jingjiu (1.5 nm)
Wangjia (1.9 nm)
Zhoutun (2.6 nm)
Songjiayuan (0.8 nm)
Youjun (1.5 nm)
Maying (2.0 nm)
Guwangmiao (2.5 nm)
Machang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 13 nm N 3 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 75 nm S 195 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 76 nm W 260 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm N List of HVDC projects
9.9 nm NE List of life zones by region
13.8 nm N Xichang Qingshan Airport
12.7 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
12.7 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:31 2016