Chenjia Buzi, China Page

Other names: 谌家堡子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.7993 Longitude 102.1390 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 27° 47' 57N Long (DMS) 102° 8' 20E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26373

Weather Charts


Chenjia Buzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjia Buzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjia Buzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chenbu (0.3 nm)
Wadu Xicun (1.9 nm)
Wa'e (2.3 nm)
Jiweishang (1.9 nm)
Yulong (2.8 nm)
Xiaoba (3.4 nm)
Zhuangbu (1.0 nm)
Chengbu (1.1 nm)
Sanhe (1.4 nm)
Gaocao (1.7 nm)
Yongxing (2.2 nm)
Zhonghe (2.4 nm)
Dacuncun (3.0 nm)
Piliu (3.0 nm)
Dazhuang (2.2 nm)
Daping (2.6 nm)
Sibu (2.8 nm)
Zhangou (2.9 nm)
Tangjiabu (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 11 nm N 11 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 77 nm S 193 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 74 nm W 258 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm N List of HVDC projects
9.1 nm NE List of life zones by region
11.6 nm N Xichang Qingshan Airport
11.6 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
11.6 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:31 2016