Machang, China Page

Other names: 马厂

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.7083 Longitude 102.1760 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 27° 42' 30N Long (DMS) 102° 10' 34E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26373

Weather Charts


Machang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Machang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Machang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanzui (0.6 nm)
Guwangmiao (1.0 nm)
Mopan (2.4 nm)
Toudaohe (2.6 nm)
Maying (1.1 nm)
Youjun (1.9 nm)
Songjiayuan (2.3 nm)
Sibu (3.0 nm)
Jingjiu (3.0 nm)
Yuanjiawan (1.3 nm)
Luoma (1.5 nm)
Luma (1.6 nm)
Dashiban (0.4 nm)
Dashu (1.2 nm)
Zhongba (1.3 nm)
Huanglianguan (2.1 nm)
Cuijiaying (2.6 nm)
Dazhongcun (2.6 nm)
Huangshuigou (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 16 nm N 1 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 72 nm S 196 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 75 nm W 262 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm N List of HVDC projects
12.5 nm NE List of life zones by region
13.3 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
13.3 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:55 2016