Huolong, China Page

Other names: 活龙

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.7975 Longitude 102.2050 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 27° 47' 51N Long (DMS) 102° 12' 18E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26373

Weather Charts


Huolong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huolong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huolong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Piliu (0.5 nm)
Yongxing (1.8 nm)
Gaocao (1.9 nm)
Zhonghe (2.2 nm)
Zhuangbu (2.5 nm)
Sanhe (2.6 nm)
Jiweishang (2.7 nm)
Chengbu (2.7 nm)
Ma'anshan (1.5 nm)
Baitukan (2.3 nm)
Weiqiang (2.8 nm)
Adeli (1.3 nm)
Niulang (2.5 nm)
Zhoutun (0.7 nm)
Dacuncun (1.4 nm)
Wangjia (2.2 nm)
Jingjiu (2.6 nm)
Tangjiabu (3.0 nm)
Yingpan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 11 nm N 354 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 78 nm S 196 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 78 nm W 259 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm NW List of HVDC projects
7.0 nm NE List of life zones by region
11.6 nm N Xichang Qingshan Airport
15.0 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
15.0 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:20 2016