Xiaduo, China Page

Other names: 虾多

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.9756 Longitude 101.8520 Altitude (feet) 10068
Lat (DMS) 30° 58' 32N Long (DMS) 101° 51' 7E Altitude (meters) 3068
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts


Xiaduo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaduo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaduo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaoku (0.4 nm)
Da Bawang (1.5 nm)
Yan'eryan (2.1 nm)
Qizhi (2.3 nm)
Bawang Shuikazi (3.0 nm)
Guaicao (3.1 nm)
Buyizhai (3.6 nm)
Ri'aju (0.7 nm)
Deluo (1.4 nm)
Wasu (1.8 nm)
Mori (2.0 nm)
Tuowa (0.8 nm)
Gaoding Yicun (1.9 nm)
Niexia (1.9 nm)
Kaka Sancun (2.6 nm)
Jiaju Sancun (2.9 nm)
Dongfeng Gongdi (3.0 nm)
Ribo (3.9 nm)
Masuozhai (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 88 nm E 108
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.9 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 19th century
27.9 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
27.9 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
34.5 nm N Jinchuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:43 2016