Wasu, China Page

Other names: 瓦苏

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.9872 Longitude 101.8850 Altitude (feet) 7910
Lat (DMS) 30° 59' 14N Long (DMS) 101° 53' 6E Altitude (meters) 2410
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts


Wasu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wasu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wasu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ri'aju (1.4 nm)
Yaoku (1.4 nm)
Xiaduo (1.8 nm)
Da Bawang (2.0 nm)
Tuowa (2.1 nm)
Yan'eryan (1.3 nm)
Qizhi (2.0 nm)
Guaicao (2.1 nm)
Bawang Shuikazi (2.5 nm)
Wujiazhai (3.3 nm)
Kaka (3.5 nm)
Mu'erluo (3.9 nm)
Sijiao (3.4 nm) Deluo (0.6 nm)
Mori (1.7 nm)
Niexia (2.3 nm)
Gaoding Yicun (3.2 nm)
Jiaju Sancun (3.5 nm)
Kaka Sancun (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 86 nm E 109
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.1 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 19th century
27.9 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
27.9 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
33.9 nm N Jinchuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:09:16 2016