Ribo, China Page

Other names: 日玻

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.9173 Longitude 101.8850 Altitude (feet) 7657
Lat (DMS) 30° 55' 2N Long (DMS) 101° 53' 6E Altitude (meters) 2333
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts


Ribo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ribo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ribo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiaju Sancun (1.1 nm)
Kaka Sancun (2.0 nm)
Masuozhai (2.0 nm)
Gaoding Yicun (2.5 nm)
Balang (2.5 nm)
Buke (2.8 nm)
Xishua (3.1 nm)
Niexia (2.1 nm)
Mori (2.5 nm)
Tuowa (3.1 nm)
Eman (2.1 nm)
Xianading (2.6 nm)
Lilong (2.9 nm)
Sijiao (3.0 nm)
Zhake (0.4 nm)
Eduo (1.4 nm)
Sanchahe (2.3 nm)
Zhanggu (2.9 nm)
Baixiayi (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 85 nm E 107
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.3 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 19th century
24.0 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
24.0 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
33.1 nm S List of largest hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:29:16 2016