Buyizhai, China Page

Other names: 布衣寨

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.0276 Longitude 101.8160 Altitude (feet) 10068
Lat (DMS) 31° 1' 39N Long (DMS) 101° 48' 58E Altitude (meters) 3068
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts


Buyizhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buyizhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buyizhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laotuopi (3.7 nm)
Xintuopi (3.8 nm)
Munashan (2.8 nm)
Qiongshan Ercun (3.2 nm)
Qieshan (3.8 nm)
Badi Shuikazi (4.2 nm)
Da Bawang (2.4 nm)
Qizhi (2.5 nm)
Bawang Shuikazi (2.5 nm)
Kaka (2.7 nm)
Mu'erluo (3.1 nm)
Yan'eryan (3.2 nm)
Guaicao (3.2 nm)
Wujiazhai (3.5 nm)
Sejiao (3.9 nm)
Yaoku (3.5 nm)
Xiaduo (3.6 nm)
Xiaocaoping (4.1 nm)
Ri'aju (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 94 nm N 16 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 90 nm E 110
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.3 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 19th century
31.3 nm N Jinchuan County
31.5 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
31.5 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:37 2016