Wusini, China Page

Other names: 吾斯尼

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.0398 Longitude 101.0870 Altitude (feet) 10908
Lat (DMS) 31° 2' 23N Long (DMS) 101° 5' 13E Altitude (meters) 3324
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Wusini Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wusini Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wusini Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Niguotuo (1.8 nm) Gaya (1.1 nm)
Wo'erduo (1.4 nm)
Ninai (2.8 nm)
Buyi (3.1 nm)
Wuji (3.4 nm)
Repo (1.2 nm)
Eduo (1.8 nm)
Yige (2.0 nm)
Shaduo (2.0 nm)
Luqia (2.8 nm)
Zhonglieqiao (1.2 nm)
Xiawu (1.5 nm)
De'erwa (1.5 nm)
Geri (1.8 nm)
Luo'erwa (2.3 nm)
Kebai (2.4 nm)
Zilong (2.7 nm)
Goupu (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 110 nm N 35 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm S List of earthquakes in China
6.6 nm S 1981 Dawu earthquake
26.8 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 8th century
29.8 nm NW Xindu, Garzê


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:31:45 2016