Zilong, China Page

Other names: 子龙

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.9963 Longitude 101.1020 Altitude (feet) 10068
Lat (DMS) 30° 59' 47N Long (DMS) 101° 6' 7E Altitude (meters) 3068
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Zilong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zilong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zilong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kebai (0.7 nm)
Luo'erwa (0.9 nm)
Geri (1.3 nm)
De'erwa (2.4 nm)
Xiawu (1.4 nm)
Zhonglieqiao (2.2 nm)
Eduo (2.3 nm)
Wusini (2.7 nm)
Shaduo (2.7 nm)
Xianshui (1.3 nm)
Yige (2.0 nm)
Zuwan (2.6 nm)
Lengleng (2.6 nm)
Goupu (0.9 nm)
Kewu (1.4 nm)
Te'erwa (1.8 nm)
Gonglong (1.9 nm)
Poxiu (2.4 nm)
Teya (2.6 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm S List of earthquakes in China
4.0 nm S 1981 Dawu earthquake
28.5 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 8th century
32.2 nm NW Xindu, Garzê


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:11 2016