De'erwa, China Page

Other names: De’erwa,德尔瓦

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.0213 Longitude 101.0660 Altitude (feet) 10068
Lat (DMS) 31° 1' 17N Long (DMS) 101° 3' 58E Altitude (meters) 3068
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


De'erwa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


De'erwa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


De'erwa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Niguotuo (0.9 nm) Wusini (1.5 nm)
Wo'erduo (2.3 nm)
Gaya (2.7 nm)
Yatuo (3.0 nm)
Buyi (3.6 nm)
Zhonglieqiao (0.4 nm)
Geri (1.1 nm)
Xiawu (2.0 nm)
Zilong (2.4 nm)
Repo (2.8 nm)
Eduo (2.9 nm)
Shaduo (3.2 nm)
Luo'erwa (1.5 nm)
Kebai (1.7 nm)
Goupu (2.9 nm)
Gonglong (3.3 nm)
Te'erwa (3.6 nm)
Teya (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 111 nm N 35 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm S List of earthquakes in China
5.8 nm S 1981 Dawu earthquake
26.2 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 8th century
29.8 nm NW Xindu, Garzê


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:32 2016