Wo'erduo, China Page

Other names: Wo’erduo,沃尔多

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.0591 Longitude 101.0730 Altitude (feet) 12588
Lat (DMS) 31° 3' 33N Long (DMS) 101° 4' 23E Altitude (meters) 3836
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Wo'erduo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wo'erduo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wo'erduo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Buyi (1.8 nm)
Yatuo (2.3 nm)
Xiajuri (3.0 nm)
Ninai (1.7 nm)
Wuji (2.2 nm)
Geqia (2.8 nm)
Gaya (1.2 nm)
Repo (1.7 nm)
Yige (2.2 nm)
Eduo (2.9 nm)
Luqia (2.9 nm)
Shaduo (3.0 nm)
Wusini (1.4 nm)
Niguotuo (1.9 nm)
Zhonglieqiao (2.2 nm)
De'erwa (2.3 nm)
Geri (3.0 nm)
Xiawu (2.9 nm)
Luo'erwa (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 109 nm N 36 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm S List of earthquakes in China
7.9 nm S 1981 Dawu earthquake
25.7 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 8th century
28.4 nm NW Xindu, Garzê


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:32 2016