Songlang, China Page

Other names: 松浪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.1752 Longitude 106.1949 Altitude (feet) 1683
Lat (DMS) 32° 10' 31N Long (DMS) 106° 11' 42E Altitude (meters) 512
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47554

Weather Charts


Songlang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songlang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songlang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huodiwan (0.7 nm)
Chujiapo (2.3 nm)
Shuanglong (2.3 nm)
Mijialiang (1.0 nm)
Taiping (1.5 nm)
Dengta (2.1 nm)
Heping (2.6 nm)
Longwang (2.8 nm)
Shuiyinggong (0.7 nm)
Fenghuang (1.0 nm)
Wuyicun (1.7 nm)
Zhaojiaping (2.0 nm)
Qingzhai (2.5 nm)
Haokoushang (2.6 nm)
Zhaojialing (1.4 nm)
Jinlong (2.3 nm)
Wujialiang (2.2 nm)
Songshui (2.6 nm)
Zhaojiawan (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 28 nm W 297 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 67 nm N 37 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 82 nm S 181 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 88 nm E 134 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 86 nm W 239 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm NE Wangcang County
8.8 nm N Lueyang County
14.4 nm NW Zhaohua District
23.6 nm NW Lizhou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:31 2016