Haokoushang, China Page

Other names: 浩口上

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.2036 Longitude 106.2340 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 32° 12' 13N Long (DMS) 106° 14' 2E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57196

Weather Charts


Haokoushang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haokoushang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haokoushang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Qingzhai
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taiping (1.5 nm)
Fenghuang (1.6 nm)
Longwang (1.6 nm)
Dengta (2.0 nm)
Songlang (2.6 nm)
Huaishu (2.6 nm)
Hongqi (1.2 nm)
Shunshui (1.9 nm)
Fengjiawan (2.2 nm)
Nonglin (2.7 nm)
Dashu (0.7 nm)
Hongya (1.5 nm)
Chenjia Loufang (1.9 nm)
Zhangkoushi (2.2 nm)
Zhaojiaping (1.3 nm)
Wuyicun (2.2 nm)
Shuiyinggong (2.5 nm)
Bayicun (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 29 nm W 292 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 64 nm N 37 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 84 nm S 182 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 88 nm S 136 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 89 nm W 239 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm NE Wangcang County
8.0 nm NW Lueyang County
15.3 nm NW Zhaohua District
24.1 nm NW Lizhou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:55 2016