Songshui, China Page

Other names: 宋水

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.1361 Longitude 106.2152 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 32° 8' 10N Long (DMS) 106° 12' 55E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33672

Weather Charts


Songshui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songshui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songshui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bianjia Dayuanzi (0.9 nm)
Jinlong (1.1 nm)
Taipingshan (2.2 nm)
Zhaojiawan (2.2 nm)
Zhaojialing (2.4 nm)
Wujialiang (0.9 nm)
Wuyicun (2.0 nm)
Shuiyinggong (2.0 nm)
Songlang (2.6 nm)
Huodiwan (2.7 nm)
Fenghuang (3.0 nm)
Zhaojiaping (2.9 nm)
Dalong (1.4 nm)
Bayicun (2.1 nm)
Xiaolong (2.3 nm)
Zhangjiabang (2.5 nm)
Xiaozhai (1.8 nm)
Youfanggou (2.3 nm)
Qiaoxi (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 30 nm W 300 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 68 nm N 35 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 80 nm S 181 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 86 nm E 133 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 86 nm W 240 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm NE Wangcang County
11.3 nm N Lueyang County
16.6 nm NW Zhaohua District
25.8 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:49 2016