Zhaojialing, China Page

Other names: 赵家岭

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.1587 Longitude 106.1754 Altitude (feet) 1761
Lat (DMS) 32° 9' 31N Long (DMS) 106° 10' 31E Altitude (meters) 536
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38465
Mid-range map of Zhaojialing Large range map of Zhaojialing

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanjiaping (1.8 nm)
Tianya (1.8 nm)
Qiaohe (2.1 nm)
Huodiwan (0.9 nm)
Songlang (1.4 nm)
Mijialiang (1.9 nm)
Shuanglong (2.1 nm)
Chujiapo (2.4 nm)
Taiping (2.9 nm)
Shuiyinggong (1.7 nm)
Fenghuang (2.4 nm)
Songshui (2.4 nm)
Wujialiang (2.6 nm)
Wuyicun (2.7 nm)
Zhaojiawan (1.5 nm)
Jinlong (1.6 nm)
Bianjia Dayuanzi (2.3 nm)
Taipingshan (2.6 nm)
Xujialiang (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 27 nm W 300 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 68 nm N 37 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 81 nm S 180 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 85 nm W 239 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 88 nm E 133 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm NE Wangcang County
9.6 nm N Lueyang County
14.2 nm NW Zhaohua District
23.5 nm NW Lizhou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:19:47 2016