Riquyida, China Page

Other names: 日取以打

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.9578 Longitude 103.1930 Altitude (feet) 7746
Lat (DMS) 27° 57' 28N Long (DMS) 103° 11' 35E Altitude (meters) 2360
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11301

Weather Charts


Riquyida Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Riquyida Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Riquyida Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaduojiqie (1.3 nm)
Luo'er (2.5 nm)
Yinde (2.7 nm)
Riboliewo (1.5 nm)
Hanuogu (1.7 nm)
Subagu (1.6 nm)
Juma (2.2 nm)
Zuoguo (2.5 nm)
Qiemo (2.6 nm)
Guluwache (3.2 nm)
Ajumouzuo (3.2 nm)
Mojue (3.3 nm)
Atu'eke (3.8 nm)
Ganduoluogu (0.7 nm) Guo'ading (0.6 nm)
Daguluo (1.8 nm)
Zhaluo (2.0 nm)
Maheiluoha (3.0 nm)
Watuluo (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 48 nm S 141 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 53 nm W 272 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 87 nm E 54 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 113 nm S 221 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.5 nm S Jinyang County
19.8 nm W Zhaojue County
25.6 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
24.7 nm NE Yongshan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:27 2016