Watuluo, China Page

Other names: 瓦突洛

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.9108 Longitude 103.1670 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 27° 54' 39N Long (DMS) 103° 10' 1E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12069

Weather Charts


Watuluo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Watuluo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Watuluo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gageda (1.9 nm)
Mumuguo (2.7 nm)
Muqieguo (2.7 nm)
Zezelada (2.8 nm)
Abuwa (3.5 nm)
Zhaluo (1.3 nm)
Daguluo (1.4 nm)
Yinde (1.4 nm)
Luo'er (2.3 nm)
Guo'ading (2.6 nm)
Riquyida (3.1 nm)
Xiaduojiqie (3.3 nm)
Ganduoluogu (3.8 nm)
Maheiluoha (0.8 nm) Juexia Xicun (1.6 nm)
Pubu Xicun (1.9 nm)
Buluo (2.4 nm)
Labu (3.1 nm)
Yikeluo (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 47 nm S 138 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 52 nm W 275 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 90 nm E 53 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 109 nm S 221 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm S Jinyang County
19.6 nm NW Zhaojue County
22.8 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
27.4 nm NE Yongshan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:28 2016