Buluo, China Page

Other names: 布洛

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.8703 Longitude 103.1660 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 27° 52' 13N Long (DMS) 103° 9' 58E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12073

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Buluo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buluo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buluo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Labu (1.0 nm)
Pubu Xicun (1.6 nm)
Muqieguo (2.1 nm)
Mumuguo (2.1 nm)
Abuwa (2.6 nm)
Nigulada (3.3 nm)
Juexia Xicun (1.7 nm)
Watuluo (2.4 nm)
Maheiluoha (2.5 nm)
Gageda (3.4 nm)
Zhaluo (3.7 nm)
Yinde (3.7 nm)
Daguluo (3.7 nm)
Yikeluo (1.3 nm)
Munigu'er (1.6 nm)
Shaluo (2.8 nm)
Zhalaguo (3.5 nm)
Bingyidi (3.5 nm)
Jingzigeze (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 45 nm S 136 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 52 nm W 278 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 91 nm E 52 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 108 nm S 222 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm S Jinyang County
20.4 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
20.7 nm NW Zhaojue County
29.0 nm NE Yongshan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:11:06 2016