Guluwache, China Page

Other names: 姑鲁瓦车

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.0069 Longitude 103.1700 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 28° 0' 25N Long (DMS) 103° 10' 12E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9728

Weather Charts


Guluwache Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guluwache Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guluwache Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Boyihuo (2.1 nm)
Zhuoxiashi (2.5 nm)
Yibilada (2.3 nm)
Xiaoyipi (2.3 nm)
Zhuoxia Xicun (3.1 nm)
Wabo (3.0 nm)
Jinyeyipi (3.1 nm)
Guluoyida (3.1 nm)
Hanuogu (2.1 nm)
Qiemo (2.1 nm)
Futu Gu'erjue (2.4 nm)
Zuoguo (2.7 nm)
Atu'eke (2.8 nm)
Subagu (2.9 nm)
Juma (1.1 nm)
Riboliewo (1.7 nm)
Xiaduojiqie (2.5 nm)
Ganduoluogu (3.1 nm)
Riquyida (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 51 nm S 142 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 52 nm W 269 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 86 nm E 56 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 106 nm N 12
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 114 nm S 220 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.4 nm S Jinyang County
18.0 nm W Zhaojue County
24.3 nm NE List of power stations in China
24.3 nm NE Yongshan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:38 2016