Yibilada, China Page

Other names: 依辟拉打

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.0448 Longitude 103.1690 Altitude (feet) 10068
Lat (DMS) 28° 2' 41N Long (DMS) 103° 10' 8E Altitude (meters) 3068
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8642

Weather Charts


Yibilada Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yibilada Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yibilada Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wabo (1.5 nm)
Guluoyida (1.9 nm)
Boyihuo (2.5 nm)
Jue'apo (2.5 nm)
Ejue (2.6 nm)
Weishi (3.0 nm)
Zhuoxia Xicun (1.0 nm)
Waqu (1.3 nm)
Gulu Yiji (1.9 nm)
Mula (1.8 nm)
Huoluoluwo (2.5 nm)
Zhagu (3.2 nm)
Ashuolu (3.2 nm)
Jinyeyipi (1.2 nm)
Xiaoyipi (1.2 nm)
Futu Gu'erjue (2.2 nm)
Wuni (2.6 nm)
Erjuekeku (3.1 nm)
Guluwache (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 53 nm S 144 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 52 nm W 266 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 85 nm E 57 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 103 nm N 12
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 116 nm S 219 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.8 nm W Zhaojue County
21.7 nm S Jinyang County
23.3 nm NE List of power stations in China
23.4 nm E Yongshan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:38 2016