Renda, China Page

Other names: 仁达

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.1882 Longitude 99.3242 Altitude (feet) 11778
Lat (DMS) 32° 11' 18N Long (DMS) 99° 19' 27E Altitude (meters) 3589
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Renda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Renda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Renda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ruodasi (2.2 nm) Zhongsha (0.3 nm)
Xuecha (1.0 nm)
Xiapo (2.7 nm)
Manjin (4.4 nm)
Manjinsi (4.8 nm)
Renpu (5.3 nm)
Gexia Xiama (6.1 nm)
Dicha (6.1 nm)
Ruoda (0.6 nm) Zhongqing (1.2 nm)
De'e (1.5 nm)
Niangensi (1.6 nm)
Niangu (1.9 nm)
Menda (2.8 nm)
Momosi (3.8 nm)
Rendanda (4.2 nm)
Yegu (5.0 nm)
Zhakongda (5.3 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.1 nm W Dzogchen Monastery
28.3 nm SW Chola Mountain
40.2 nm SW Dêgê County
40.2 nm SW Kingdom of Derge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:49 2016