Manjin, China Page

Other names: 满金

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.2558 Longitude 99.2906 Altitude (feet) 11896
Lat (DMS) 32° 15' 21N Long (DMS) 99° 17' 26E Altitude (meters) 3625
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Manjin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manjin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manjin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Renpu (1.5 nm)
Dicha (2.0 nm)
Charen (2.5 nm)
Abi (3.4 nm)
Kanglang (4.2 nm)
Tongde (4.8 nm)
Karengong (4.9 nm)
Manjinsi (0.6 nm)
Dangpi (2.5 nm)
Gexia Xiama (4.8 nm) Xiapo (1.7 nm)
Xuecha (3.5 nm)
Zhongsha (4.1 nm)
Renda (4.4 nm)
Zhongqing (5.0 nm)
Ruoda (4.9 nm)
Ruodasi (5.5 nm)
Niangensi (5.9 nm)
De'e (5.9 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.8 nm SW Dzogchen Monastery
31.2 nm SW Chola Mountain
41.2 nm SW Dêgê County
41.2 nm SW Kingdom of Derge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:42:51 2016