Xiapo, China Page

Other names: 呷坡

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.2287 Longitude 99.3008 Altitude (feet) 12588
Lat (DMS) 32° 13' 43N Long (DMS) 99° 18' 3E Altitude (meters) 3836
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Xiapo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiapo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiapo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Renpu (2.7 nm)
Abi (4.5 nm)
Kanglang (5.2 nm)
Manjin (1.7 nm)
Manjinsi (2.2 nm)
Dicha (3.4 nm)
Charen (3.9 nm)
Dangpi (4.2 nm)
Gexia Xiama (5.0 nm) Xuecha (1.7 nm)
Zhongsha (2.4 nm)
Renda (2.7 nm)
Zhongqing (3.3 nm)
Ruoda (3.3 nm)
Ruodasi (3.9 nm)
Niangensi (4.2 nm)
De'e (4.2 nm)
Niangu (4.5 nm)
Menda (5.5 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.7 nm W Dzogchen Monastery
29.9 nm SW Chola Mountain
40.6 nm SW Dêgê County
40.6 nm SW Kingdom of Derge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:28 2016