Nibachang, China Page

Other names: 泥巴厂

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.2342 Longitude 105.5120 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 28° 14' 3N Long (DMS) 105° 30' 43E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27602

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nibachang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nibachang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nibachang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhao'er Wuji (1.1 nm)
Yinglongwan (1.5 nm)
Siji (1.6 nm)
Zhongba (3.4 nm)
Fangbei (3.3 nm)
Siping (3.3 nm)
Dapingzi (1.5 nm)
Cizhu'an (3.7 nm)
Guangda Linchang (1.8 nm)
Guanfenba (2.1 nm)
Tianying (2.3 nm)
Moziping (2.5 nm)
Qiaogoutou (2.7 nm)
Hetaoshu (1.1 nm)
Shanwang'ao (2.3 nm)
Baihua (2.6 nm)
Baihuashan (2.8 nm)
Yijiagou (2.9 nm)
Sanwantou (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 37 nm N 350 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 58 nm S 182 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 61 nm W 303 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 85 nm N 9
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 87 nm N 30
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC
17.0 nm NE China Danxia
19.2 nm W Xingwen County
19.7 nm E List of mines in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:17:09 2016